• Henry Yavitt

    water polo team at New Trier

    • WINNER | 115 Votes
  • Jim Dunbar

    volleyball team at Loyola Academy

    • Vote >
  • Michael Parsky

    basketball team at Lake Forest

    • Vote >
  • Maddy Tung

    fencing team at New Trier

    • Vote >
  • Samantha Urban

    soccer team at New Trier

    • Vote >
  • Malia Burden

    cheerleading team at Loyola Academy

    • Vote >
  • Josie Dee

    soccer team at Highland Park

    • Vote >
  • Thano Fourlas

    basketball team at Highland Park

    • Vote >
  • Jordan Theriault

    track team at Glenbrook South

    • Vote >
  • Michael Ocasek

    track team at Glenbrook North

    • Vote >
  • Kendall Cameranesi

    cheerleading team at Glenbrook South

    • Vote >
  • Angie Robinson

    cheerleading team at Glenbrook South

    • Vote >
  • Tessa Bojan

    softball team at Highland Park

    • Vote >
  • Hannah Bell

    soccer team at Lake Forest

    • Vote >
  • Christina Li

    badminton team at Glenbrook North

    • Vote >
  • Sara Chen

    badminton team at Glenbrook North

    • Vote >
  • Kendall Cameranesi

    cheerleading team at Glenbrook South

    • Vote >
  • Megan Kennedy

    track team at Glenbrook South

    • Vote >
  • Luke Zemelis

    basketball team at Highland Park

    • Vote >
  • Delaney Weiss

    hockey team at Lake Forest

    • Vote >
  • Hailey Shuman

    cheerleading team at Glenbrook North

    • Vote >
  • Dana Sullivan

    track team at Glenbrook North

    • Vote >
  • Sam Yauch

    hockey team at Lake Forest

    • Vote >

Past Winners

  • 03/2017
    Kirby Bartelstein
    Highland Park
  • 02/2017
    Sydney Ignoffo
    Highland Park
  • 01/2017
    Noah Shutan
    HPHS
  • 12/2016
    Kristie Kalis
    new trier
  • 11/2016
    Nicole Urbanowicz
    New Trier
  • 10/2016
    Caroline Witkowski
    Loyola Academy
  • 09/2016
    Bridget McConnell
    New Trier
  • 08/2016
    David Adelstein
    Highland Park
  • 07/2016
    Eden Rane
    New Trier
  • 06/2016
    Kathryn House
    Loyola Academy
  • 05/2016
    Kiley Sullivan
    Glenbrook North
  • 04/2016
    Tom Condon
    Lake Forest
  • 03/2016
    Claire Sullivan
    Loyola Academy
  • 02/2016
    Sam Iida
    Glenbrook South
  • 01/2016
    Danny Bronska
    Highland Park
  • 12/2015
    Kristie Kalis
    New Trier
  • 11/2015
    Noah Fishbein
    Highland Park
  • 10/2015
    Sophie Piskel
    Glenbrook North
  • 09/2015
    Olivia Van Zelst
    Loyola Academy
  • 08/2015
    Ana Freda
    Loyola Academy
  • 07/2015
    Justin Halpern
    Highland Park
  • 06/2015
    Alex Thomas
    Loyola Academy
  • 05/2015
    Dana Dolinko
    New Trier
  • 04/2015
    Keelin Frank
    New Trier
  • 03/2015
    Rachel West
    New Trier
  • 02/2015
    Mark Schneider
    Glenbrook North
  • 01/2015
    Matt Morette
    North Shore Country Day
  • 12/2014
    Jack Schiltz
    Glenbrook South
  • 11/2014
    Colleen Doolan
    Glenbrook North
  • 10/2014
    Josh Hakimian
    Glenbrook North
  • 09/2014
    Ethan Glass
    Glenbrook North
  • 08/2014
    Logan Wible
    New Trier
  • 07/2014
    Peter Koulogeorge
    Glenbrook North
  • 06/2014
    Megan Neuhaus
    New Trier
  • 05/2014
    Allison Quigley
    New Trier
  • 04/2014
    David Sachs
    Highland Park High School
  • 03/2014
    Jeannie Boehm
    New Trier