southwest

Athlete of the Month

  • Taylor Hopkins

    basketball team at LTHS

  • Maeve Hennessy

    basketball team at Carl Sandburg

  • Courteney Barnes

    basketball team at Lincoln-Way Central

  • Kennedy Sabutis

    basketball team at Carl Sandburg

  • Sean Knobbe

    Special Olympics Basketball team at LTHS

  • Julia Bennett

    poms team at Lincoln-Way East

  • Joey Krutilla

    basketball team at Andrew

  • Christian Schultz

    basketball team at LTHS

  • Dana Miller

    bowling team at TPHS

  • Noah Furlough

    wrestling team at TPHS

  • Evan Yerkes

    basketball team at Andrew

  • Aaron Michalak

    basketball team at Lincoln-Way Central

  • Maddie Fischer

    bowling team at TPHS

  • Cole Bateman

    wrestling team at Carl Sandburg

  • Aiden Farley

    swim team at Carl Sandburg

  • Joey Jenkot

    swim team at Carl Sandburg

  • Stephanie Athanasoulis

    basketball team at Lincoln-Way West

  • Teagan Lyke

    cross country team at Lincoln-Way West

  • Colleen Barrett

    basketball team at Lincoln-Way Central

  • Erik Firganek

    swim team at LTHS

  • Maggie Scott

    poms team at Lincoln-Way East

  • Michaela Mitchell

    swim team at Lincoln-Way East

  • Claire Roth

    poms team at Lincoln-Way East

  • Eric Ullian

    bowling team at Lincoln-Way West

  • Cetta Senese

    swim team at Lincoln-Way Central

  • Peyton Fernandes

    wrestling team at LTHS

Past Winners

  • 12/2016
    Ava Gugliuzza
    Nelzon Ridge
  • 11/2016
    Lindsey Merk
    Lockport Township
  • 10/2016
    Kerrigan Fritz
    Lincoln-Way West
  • 09/2016
    Zack Tencza
    Lincoln-Way East
  • 08/2016
    Kevin Lane
    Carl Sandburg
  • 07/2016
    Amanda Ruskowsky
    Lincoln-Way West
  • 06/2016
    Molly Kapala
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 05/2016
    Taylor Bowman
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 04/2016
    Madison Mikalauski
    Lincoln-Way West
  • 03/2016
    Bryce Wyma
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 02/2016
    Carolyn Waleski
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 01/2016
    Emily Schrader
    Carl Sandburg
  • 12/2015
    Jake Arthur
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 11/2015
    Tommy Calderaro
    Lockport Township
  • 10/2015
    Serene Jones
    Lockport Township
  • 09/2015
    Carissa Bonfiglio
    Lockport Township
  • 08/2015
    Lindsey Paulsen
    Lincoln-Way East
  • 07/2015
    Anthony Colangelo
    Lincoln-Way East
  • 06/2015
    T.J. Vorva
    Carl Sandburg
  • 05/2015
    Carly Marchal
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 04/2015
    Eric Simkowski
    Carl Sandburg
  • 03/2015
    Micah Schnyders
    Southwest Chicago Christian School
  • 02/2015
    Kayla Horlacher
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 01/2015
    Valen Manns
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 12/2014
    Clare Lawlor
    Carl Sandburg
  • 11/2014
    Erin Dilger
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 10/2014
    Jaylin Branch
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 09/2014
    Bianca Galassini
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 08/2014
    Kyle Ostrowski
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 07/2014
    Bethany Dombkowski
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 06/2014
    Danielle Thieman
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 05/2014
    Hannah Theilmann
    Andrew
  • 04/2014
    Kenny Christensen
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 03/2014
    Victoria Stavropoulos
    Sandburg