southwest

Athlete of the Month

  • Olivia Molnar

    Volleyball, Basketball team at Lincoln-Way East

  • Martin Clancy

    Golf team at Lincoln-Way East

  • Malik Makhlouf

    Football team at Lockport

  • Katie Fleming

    Golf team at Sandburg

  • Zack Phelps

    Golf team at Lincoln-Way West

  • Viyaleta Horzdish

    Tennis team at Sandburg

  • Viyaleta Horzdish

    Tennis team at Sandburg

  • Taylor Morgan

    Volleyball team at Lockport

  • Sam Hook

    Golf team at Lockport

  • Lily Malas

    Tennis team at Lincoln-Way Central

  • Kamila Kalinowska

    Tennis team at Lockport

  • Julia Bockstahler

    Golf team at Andrew

  • Danta Wright

    Soccer team at Lincoln-Way East

  • Cole Sanders

    Golf team at Sandburg

  • Claire Ancevicius

    Golf team at Lockport

  • Ava Porada

    Volleyball team at Lincoln-Way East

  • Amelia Bresnahan

    Volleyball, Softball team at Tinley Park

  • Mitch Mazzei

    Golf team at Sandburg

  • Kylie Adams

    Volleyball team at Andrew

  • Krystal Wilcher

    Tennis team at Tinley Park

  • Emma Kein

    Volleyball team at Lincoln-Way East

  • Carly Schiene

    Golf team at Lincoln-Way Central

  • Britt Osterman

    Golf team at Tinley Park

  • Andre Doyle

    Soccer team at Lincoln-Way West

  • Ellie Watson

    Volleyball team at Sandburg

  • Ben Seeber

    Football team at Providence

Past Winners

  • 09/2019
    Kailey White
    Lincoln-Way East
  • 08/2019
    Davis Billows
    Providence
  • 07/2019
    Madeline Pertle
    Sandburg
  • 06/2019
    Ryan Kraft
    Lincoln-Way Central
  • 05/2019
    Megan Hutchinson
    Lincoln-Way Central
  • 04/2019
    Jordan Bruni
    Lincoln-Way East
  • 03/2019
    Nate Goodman
    Sandburg
  • 02/2019
    Mason Rhode
    Lincoln-Way East
  • 01/2019
    Bryce Wyma
    Lincoln-Way East
  • 12/2018
    Cody Thill
    Sandburg
  • 11/2018
    Dani Lauer
    Lincoln-Way Central
  • 10/2018
    Anna Kovats
    Tinley Park
  • 09/2018
    Rachel Krasowski
    Sandburg
  • 08/2018
    Ricky Wesel
    Lincoln-Way Central
  • 07/2018
    Jenna Fiore
    Lincoln-Way West
  • 06/2018
    Jared Bruni
    Lincoln-Way East
  • 05/2018
    Jules Gomez
    Tinley Park
  • 04/2018
    Josh Carlson
    Lincoln-Way West
  • 03/2018
    Kalei Bass
    Lincoln-Way Central
  • 02/2018
    Zach Parduhn
    Lincoln-Way East
  • 01/2018
    Tara Gugliuzza
    Lincoln-Way West
  • 12/2017
    Mackenzie Rhode
    Lincoln-Way East
  • 11/2017
    Kirsten Leitshuh
    Lincoln-Way West
  • 10/2017
    Kaitlyn Graves
    Lockport
  • 09/2017
    Yianni Liveratos
    Sandburg boys tennis
  • 08/2017
    Dan Slater
    Eagles
  • 07/2017
    Colin Kelly
    TPHS
  • 06/2017
    Jack Pranckus
    Victor J. Andrew
  • 05/2017
    Anthony Pfeiffer
    LTHS
  • 04/2017
    Kevin Horan
    PCHS
  • 03/2017
    Taylor Gugliuzza
    Lincoln-Way West
  • 02/2017
    Luc Valdez
    Victor J. Andrew
  • 01/2017
    Maeve Hennessy
    Carl Sandburg
  • 12/2016
    Ava Gugliuzza
    Nelzon Ridge
  • 11/2016
    Lindsey Merk
    Lockport Township
  • 10/2016
    Kerrigan Fritz
    Lincoln-Way West
  • 09/2016
    Zack Tencza
    Lincoln-Way East
  • 08/2016
    Kevin Lane
    Carl Sandburg
  • 07/2016
    Amanda Ruskowsky
    Lincoln-Way West
  • 06/2016
    Molly Kapala
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 05/2016
    Taylor Bowman
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 04/2016
    Madison Mikalauski
    Lincoln-Way West
  • 03/2016
    Bryce Wyma
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 02/2016
    Carolyn Waleski
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 01/2016
    Emily Schrader
    Carl Sandburg
  • 12/2015
    Jake Arthur
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 11/2015
    Tommy Calderaro
    Lockport Township
  • 10/2015
    Serene Jones
    Lockport Township
  • 09/2015
    Carissa Bonfiglio
    Lockport Township
  • 08/2015
    Lindsey Paulsen
    Lincoln-Way East
  • 07/2015
    Anthony Colangelo
    Lincoln-Way East
  • 06/2015
    T.J. Vorva
    Carl Sandburg
  • 05/2015
    Carly Marchal
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 04/2015
    Eric Simkowski
    Carl Sandburg
  • 03/2015
    Micah Schnyders
    Southwest Chicago Christian School
  • 02/2015
    Kayla Horlacher
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 01/2015
    Valen Manns
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 12/2014
    Clare Lawlor
    Carl Sandburg
  • 11/2014
    Erin Dilger
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 10/2014
    Jaylin Branch
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 09/2014
    Bianca Galassini
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 08/2014
    Kyle Ostrowski
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 07/2014
    Bethany Dombkowski
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 06/2014
    Danielle Thieman
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 05/2014
    Hannah Theilmann
    Andrew
  • 04/2014
    Kenny Christensen
    Lincoln-Way North
  • 03/2014
    Victoria Stavropoulos
    Sandburg